Teams
Ranked by the kindest next 6 gameweeks. Attack and defence are our own ratings from expected goal involvements and expected goals conceded per 90 - lower defence is better.
| Club | Next 6 | Easy | Hard | Defence | Attack | Squad | Best run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Aston Villa | 2.50 | 4 | 1 | 1.66 | 0.36 | 36 | GW11-15 · 2.20 |
| 2Brighton | 2.67 | 3 | 1 | 1.49 | 0.39 | 37 | GW24-28 · 2.40 |
| 3Coventry City | 2.83 | 2 | 1 | 1.59 | 0.32 | 37 | GW11-15 · 2.60 |
| Crystal Palace | 2.83 | 2 | 1 | 2.16 | 0.32 | 36 | GW23-27 · 2.60 |
| Spurs | 2.83 | 3 | 2 | 1.10 | 0.37 | 41 | GW20-24 · 2.40 |
| Ipswich Town | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 0.35 | 36 | GW11-15 · 2.80 |
| Liverpool | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 1.29 | 0.46 | 36 | GW17-21 · 2.40 |
| Sunderland | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 1.69 | 0.33 | 31 | GW15-19 · 2.60 |
| Bournemouth | 3.17 | 2 | 2 | 1.11 | 0.46 | 29 | GW21-25 · 2.40 |
| Chelsea | 3.17 | 2 | 2 | 1.42 | 0.42 | 36 | GW17-21 · 2.20 |
| Everton | 3.17 | 2 | 3 | 1.39 | 0.40 | 25 | GW13-17 · 2.60 |
| Leeds | 3.17 | 3 | 3 | 1.20 | 0.26 | 31 | GW14-18 · 2.60 |
| Man Utd | 3.17 | 2 | 2 | 1.68 | 0.43 | 34 | GW31-35 · 2.40 |
| Newcastle | 3.17 | 2 | 3 | 1.68 | 0.33 | 34 | GW33-37 · 2.40 |
| Arsenal | 3.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.80 | 0.49 | 29 | GW17-21 · 2.40 |
| Brentford | 3.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.46 | 0.42 | 29 | GW24-28 · 2.20 |
| Fulham | 3.33 | 0 | 1 | 1.43 | 0.43 | 28 | GW34-38 · 2.40 |
| Man City | 3.33 | 2 | 3 | 1.28 | 0.69 | 33 | GW25-29 · 2.60 |
| Nott'm Forest | 3.33 | 1 | 3 | 1.08 | 0.45 | 30 | GW16-20 · 2.60 |
| Hull City | 3.50 | 1 | 3 | 1.45 | 0.22 | 43 | GW19-23 · 2.60 |
A dash means no usable Premier League record - a promoted club - which is not the same as a weak rating.